IPL 9 Schedule 2016

Updated on: 20-08-2017 Author: T20 WC 2016
IPL 9 Schedule 2016


On 9th April, 2016 first T20 match of IPL 2016 will be played between Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai. There are many sports channels will broadcast live matches and in Pakistan Geo Super will broadcast live IPL 2016 matches.

IPL Schedule 2016 is given below and you can watch IPL live match as per given schedule.

Date Match Venue Time (IST)
09-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
10-04-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
11-04-2016 Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 20:00
12-04-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad .M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
13-04-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
14-04-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 20:00
15-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 20:00
16-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 16:00
16-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
17-04-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
18-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
19-04-2016 Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 20:00
20-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
21-04-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 20:00
22-04-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
23-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 16:00
23-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
24-04-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 16:00
24-04-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
25-04-2016 Kings XI vs Mumbai Indians Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 20:00
26-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
27-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils Vs Gujarat Lions Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 20:00
28-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
29-04-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
30-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 16:00
30-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
01-05-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 16:00
01-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
02-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders .M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
03-05-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 20:00
04-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
05-05-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 20:00
06-05-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
07-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants .M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 16:00
07-05-2016 Kings XI Punjab VS Delhi Daredevils Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 20:00
08-05-2016 Mumbai Indians VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 16:00
08-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
09-05-2016 Kings XI Punjab VS Royal Challengers Bangalore Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 20:00
10-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants VS Sunrisers Hyderabad MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
11-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Mumbai Indians M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
12-05-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 16:00
13-05-2016 Mumbai Indians VS Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
14-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Gujarat Lions M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 16:00
14-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
15-05-2016 Mumbai Indians VS Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 16:00
15-05-2016 Kings XI Punjab VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 20:00
16-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
17-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants VS Delhi Daredevils MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
18-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Kings XI Punjab M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
19-05-2016 Gujarat Lions VS Kolkata Knight Riders TBC, TBC 20:00
20-05-2016 Delhi Daredevils VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur 20:00
21-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants VS Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 16:00
21-05-2016 Gujarat Lions VS Mumbai Indians TBC, TBC 20:00
22-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata 16:00
22-05-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur 20:00
KNOCKOUT STAGE
Date Match Venue Time (IST)
24-05-2016 Qualifier 1: TBC vs TBC M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
25-05-2016 Eliminator: TBC vs TBC MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
27-05-2016 Qualifier 2: TBC vs TBC MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
29-05-2016 Final: TBC vs TBC Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00




ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Schedule
  • Upcoming Match
  • Latest Results
19:00PST 3/4   WI vs ENG   WI won by 4 wickets 19:00PST 31/3   IND vs WI   WI won by 7 wickets 19:00PST 30/3   ENG vs NZ   ENG won by 7 wickets 19:00PST 28/3   SL vs SA   SA won by 8 wickets 14:30PST 27/3   AUS vs IND   IND won by 6 wickets 19:00PST 27/3   WI vs AFG   AFG won by 6 runs 19:00PST 26/3   SL vs ENG   ENG won by 10 runs 14:30PST 26/3   NZ vs BAN   NZ won by 75 runs 19:00PST 25/3   WI vs SA   WI won by 3 wickets 14:30PST 25/3   AUS vs PAK   AUS won by 21 runs 19:00PST 23/3   BAN vs IND   India won by 1 run 14:30PST 23/3   AFG vs ENG   England won by 15 runs 19:00PST 22/3   PAK vs NZ   New Zealand won by 22 runs 19:00PST 21/3   BAN vs AUS   AUS won by 3 wickets 19:00PST 20/3   WI vs SL   WI won by 7 wickets 14:30PST 20/3   AFG vs SA   SA won by 37 runs 19:00PST 19/3   PAK vs IND   IND won by 6 wickets 19:00PST 18/3   ENG vs SA   ENG won by 2 wickets 14:30PST 18/3   NZ vs AUS   NZ won by 8 runs 19:00PST 17/3   AFG vs SL   SL won by 6 wickets 19:00PST 16/3   WI vs ENG   WI won by 6 wickets 14:30PST 16/3   BAN vs PAK   PAK won by 55 runs 19:00PST 15/3   IND vs NZ   NZ won by 47 runs 19:00PST 13/3   BAN vs OMA   BAN won by 54 runs 14:30PST 13/3   NED vs IRE   NED won by 12 runs 19:00PST 12/3   SCO vs HK   SCO won by 8 wickets 14:30PST 12/3   ZIM vs AFG   AFG won by 59 runs 19:00PST 11/3   BAN vs IRE   NR 14:30PST 11/3   NED vs OMA   NR 19:00PST 10/3   HK vs AFG   AFG won by 6 wickets 14:30PST 10/3   SCO vs ZIM   ZIM won by 11 runs 19:00PST 9/3   IRE vs OMA   OMA won by 2 wickets 14:30PST 9/3   BAN vs NED   BAN won by 8 runs 19:00PST 8/3   SCO vs AFG   AFG won by 14 runs 14:30PST 8/3   ZIM vs HK   ZIM won by 14 runs
Super 10 Round Points Table
  • Group A
  • Group B
POS TEAM P PTS
1   West Indies 4 6
2   England 4 6
3   South Africa 4 4
4   Sri Lanka 4 2
5   Afghanistan 4 2
POS TEAM P PTS
1   New Zealand 4 8
2   India 4 6
3   Australia 4 4
4   Pakistan 4 2
5   Bangladesh 4 0
First Round Points Table
  • Pool A
  • Pool B
POS TEAM P PTS
1   Bangladesh 3 5
2   Netherlands 3 3
3   Oman 3 3
4   Ireland 3 1
POS TEAM P PTS
1   Afghanistan 3 6
2   Zimbabwe 3 4
3   Scotland 3 2
4   Hong Kong 3 0